Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
Price: $7,55999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 15.5 miles - 1310 nm - for MDS 9148S, 9250i, 9396S, 9706

Item#:  40496623  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC16GELW=
Price:
$7,559.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  16Gb Fibre Channel (ELW)
   Data Transfer Rate:  14.025 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  15.5 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (extended long-wave) - LC single-mode x 2

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  104 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco MDS 9148S, 9148S for UCS SmartPlay, 9250i Multiservice Fabric Switch, 9396S, 9706 Crossbar Switching Fabric1 Module, 9706 Multilayer Director
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC16GELW=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: