Axiom CFP100LR4JN-AX - CFP transceiver module
Price: $14,20999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom CFP100LR4JN-AX - CFP transceiver module
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom CFP100LR4JN-AX - CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper CFP-100GBASE-LR4) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm

Item#:  40493501  | Model#: CFP100LR4JN-AX
Price:
$14,209.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom CFP100LR4JN-AX - CFP transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  CFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper CFP-100GBASE-LR4

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: CFP100LR4JN-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: