Panduit HD Flex Breakout Cassette - pre-terminated
Price: $32199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Panduit HD Flex Breakout Cassette - pre-terminated
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit HD Flex Breakout Cassette - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - LC MM X 8

Item#:  40480452  | Model#: FHC3ZA-08-10BN
Price:
$321.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Panduit HD Flex Breakout Cassette - pre-terminated Product Details

OM4 HD Flex Breakout Cassettewith 1 MPO to 4 Duplex LC (Parallel to Duplex Optics), Ultra Low Loss with Method B Polarity.

Specifications

General
   Product Type:  Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
   Width:  3.5 in
   Depth:  7 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Cabling & Wiring
   Port Qty:  4 ports
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Zirconia ceramic split sleeves
   Compliant Standards:  OM4
   Connector Provided:  8 x LC multi-mode female ¦ 1 x MTP male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604-10, TIA/EIA-604-5

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FHC3ZA-08-10BN
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: