Axiom 49Y7884-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40
Price: $49599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom 49Y7884-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom 49Y7884-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 49Y7884) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for BNT RackSwitch G8264F, RackSwitch G8264R

Item#:  13067703  | Model#: 49Y7884-AX
Price:
$495.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom 49Y7884-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  IBM 49Y7884

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  BNT RackSwitch G8264F, RackSwitch G8264R
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0845282086324
    Mfg Part No: 49Y7884-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: