Cisco S-Class - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40
Price: $7,72999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Cisco S-Class - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco S-Class - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm

Item#:  40472380  | Model#: QSFP-40G-LR4-S
Price:
$7,729.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco S-Class - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Product Details

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, and distribution layers applications.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module
   Color:  Blue

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba, ITU-T G.652

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC CFR21 Part 1040, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE, MSA SFF-8431, MSA SFF-8436, IEC 60825-1 Class 1

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  3.5 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.9 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  3.53 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 1 year

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-40G-LR4-S
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: