Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
Price: $5,69999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Mellanox MMA1L10-CR) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm

Item#:  40470413  | Model#: MMA1L10-CR-AX
Price:
$5,699.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom QSFP28 100Gb transceiver modules are pre-configured to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to original transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP28 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  100 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA SFF-8665
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Mellanox MMA1L10-CR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: MMA1L10-CR-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: