Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $64999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10GB-BX10-D) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-BX10-D - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm

Item#:  40467042  | Model#: 10GB-BX10-D-AX
Price:
$649.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-BX10-D
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Bidirectional
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX10-D - LC single-mode female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Extreme Networks 10GB-BX10-D

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 10GB-BX10-D-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: