AddOn 3M FC TO LC M/M OM1 ORANGE CABLFIBE
Price: $7699
ADD TO CART
AddOn 3M FC TO LC M/M OM1 ORANGE     CABLFIBE
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 3M FC TO LC M/M OM1 ORANGE CABLFIBE (ADD-LC-FC-3M6MMF)

Item#:  40463761  | Model#: ADD-LC-FC-3M6MMF
Price:
$76.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn 3M FC TO LC M/M OM1 ORANGE CABLFIBE Product Details

This is a 3m FC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM1
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  62.5 / 125 micron
   Features:  Riser
   Length:  10 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x FC/PC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ADD-LC-FC-3M6MMF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: