Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
Price: $6899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel - fiber optic - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148=

Item#:  8812125  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=
Price:
$68.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Product Details

The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

The Cisco 4-Gbps Fiber Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fiber Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 Fiber Channel switching modules.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fiber optic
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel
   Data Transfer Rate:  4.24 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.4 in

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148=
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 882658043505
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=
  • Box Size: ( Length:10, Width:6, Depth:1)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: