C2G 15m MPO to MPO Fiber Array Cable Method A OM4
Price: $35799
ADD TO CART
C2G 15m MPO to MPO Fiber Array Cable Method A OM4
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 15m MPO to MPO Fiber Array Cable Method A OM4 Riser Rated (OFNR) - Aqua - Network cable - MPO Type A (M) to MPO Type A (M) - 49 ft - fiber optic - OM4 - riser - aqua

Item#:  40458398  | Model#: 31306
Price:
$357.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 15m MPO to MPO Fiber Array Cable Method A OM4 Product Details

This riser rated OM4 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber array cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network. OM4 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM3 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector. This high density MPO fiber cable is pinned out in type A format and is comprised of 12 fiber channels within each connector which is perfect when space is limited and makes it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug-in. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM4
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Features:  Riser, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
   Length:  49 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connectors:  MPO Type A - male
   Connectors (Second End):  MPO Type A - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  OFNR, TIA/EIA-455-171A

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -4 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 31306
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: