AddOn - network adapter
Price: $11299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn - network adapter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn - Network adapter - PCIe - 1000Base-SX x 1 - 850 nm

Item#:  40455704  | Model#: AT-2911SX/SC-001-AO
Price:
$112.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

AddOn - network adapter Product Details

This is an Allied Telesis AT-2911SX/SC-001 comparable Gigabit Ethernet PCIe x1 network interface card with a single open SC port that complies with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel 82574 chipset and is compatible with Windows and Unix-like operating systems. Providing 1Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and a variety of networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The single SC port accommodates multi-mode, providing a reach up to 550m. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets. All of our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Network adapter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in card
   Interface (Bus) Type:  PCI Express x1

Networking
   Ports:  1000Base-SX x 1
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Features:  VLAN filtering
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Processor / Memory
   Processor:  1 x 82574 - Intel

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Included Accessories:  Full-height bracket, half-height bracket
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Allied Telesis AT-2911SX/SC-001

Software / System Requirements
   OS Required:  Microsoft Windows 2000, Microsoft Windows 2000 Server, Microsoft Windows 2000 Advanced Server, Novell NetWare 6.5, Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2, Linux Kernel 2.6.x, Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits), Microsoft Windows 7 (32/64 bits), Microsoft Windows XP (32/64 bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2008 (32/64-bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2003

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: AT-2911SX/SC-001-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: