Panduit OM3 12FBR INTERCONNECT PLEN MPOCABL
Price: $38299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Panduit OM3 12FBR INTERCONNECT PLEN MPOCABL
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit OM3 12FBR INTERCONNECT PLEN MPOCABL (FXTRP7N7NBNM008)

Item#:  40454427  | Model#: FXTRP7N7NBNM008
Price:
$382.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Panduit OM3 12FBR INTERCONNECT PLEN MPOCABL Product Details

MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber cable assemblies that are used in high-density network applications. These interconnect round cable assemblies are used with pre-terminated cassettes in main and horizontal cabling distribution areas. The QuickNet System meets the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and high speed Fiber Channel systems while maintaining compatibility with Ethernet. The high-density modular design fits into rack mount fiber cassette enclosures to ensure efficient use of space and rapid network deployment.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Indoor, plenum, round, Polarity Method B, standard IL
   Length:  26 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  PanMPO multi-mode - female
   Connector (Second End):  PanMPO multi-mode - female

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNP, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-5

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  14 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  140 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FXTRP7N7NBNM008
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: