V7 Videoseven CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP-10G-SR-S
Price: $11699 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
V7 Videoseven CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP-10G-SR-S
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

V7 Videoseven CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP-10G-SR-S PERPSR S (SFP-10G-SR-S-V7-1N)

Item#:  40453898  | Model#: SFP-10G-SR-S-V7-1N
Price:
$116.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

V7 Videoseven CISCO COMPATIBLE SFP-10G-SR-S Product Details

V7 transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to meet or exceed OEM's specifications. All products (GBIC, SFP, SPF+ etc.,) are loaded to the factory OEM specific data to ensure that they perform the same as OEM transceivers. V7 transceivers are 100% functionally tested and are the most reliable cost-effective solution to manage your network over great distances.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 5 years
 
  • Manufactured by: V7 Videoseven
    Warranty provided by: V7 Videoseven
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP-10G-SR-S-V7-1N
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.0100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • V7 Videoseven logos are registered trademarks of V7 Videoseven. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: