AddOn 10M HP TO BROCADE 10GBASE-AOC DAC TAA
Price: $15999
ADD TO CART
AddOn 10M HP TO BROCADE 10GBASE-AOC DAC TAA
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn 10M HP TO BROCADE 10GBASE-AOC DAC TAA (ADD-SHPASBRA-AOC10M)

Item#:  40453535  | Model#: ADD-SHPASBRA-AOC10M
Price:
$159.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn 10M HP TO BROCADE 10GBASE-AOC DAC TAA Product Details

This HP 455883-B21 to Brocade 10GE-SFPP-AOC-1001 dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). It is 100% HP to Brocade compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to HP and Brocade's individual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP and Brocade's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  10GBase-AOC direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration)
   Length:  33 ft

Connectivity
   Connector:  SFP+
   Connector (Second End):  SFP+

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade 10GE-SFPP-AOC-1001, HP 455883-B21
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ADD-SHPASBRA-AOC10M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: