QLogic - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $44599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
QLogic - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

QLogic - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, iSCSI - 10GBase-SR - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - government, CRU

Item#:  40446652  | Model#: 18291-M3
Price:
$445.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

QLogic - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet, iSCSI
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous
   Pricing Type:  Government, Customer-replaceable Unit (CRU)
 
  • Manufactured by: Veritas
    Warranty provided by: Veritas
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 18291-M3
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Veritas logos are registered trademarks of Veritas. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: