Panduit QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes
Price: $93299
ADD TO CART
Panduit QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes - Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette - LC MM X 24 - aqua

Item#:  13602006  | Model#: FC2XN-24-10AS
Price:
$932.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit QuickNet MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes Product Details

The Panduit QUICKNET Copper Cabling system provides a custom, pre-terminated cabling solution which meets unique requirements. Fast and simple to install, the system enables quick network deployment, increased reliability, and lowest total cost of ownership as compared to field terminated installations. Engineered for maximum design flexibility and high rack density utilization (up to 48 ports in one rack space), the system offers 100% factory tested pre-terminated cable assemblies in custom lengths and configurations. QUICKNET angled and flat patch panels accept QUICKNET pre-terminated cassettes, patch panel adapters, and blanks, which snap in and out, with one hand, for quick installation.

Specifications

General
   Product Type:  Pre-terminated fiber optic cassette
   Width:  4.3 in
   Depth:  4.9 in
   Height:  1.4 in
   Enclosure Color:  Aqua

Cabling & Wiring
   Port Qty:  12 ports
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Zirconia ceramic split sleeves
   Compliant Standards:  OM3
   Connector Provided:  24 x LC multi-mode female ¦ 1 x MTP multi-mode male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FC2XN-24-10AS
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4900 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: