StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver
Price: $32999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver
  1. Limit 8 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X - MM LC with DDM - 300m (984ft) (SFP10GSRXST)

Item#:  40444880  | Model#: SFP10GSRXST
Price:
$329.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Product Details

This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X SFP+ transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

The 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber cable with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance

This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands

The 10 Gigabit multimode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP+ products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a wide range of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in Cisco switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multi-mode fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

You can count on SFP10GSRXST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.


 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP10GSRXST
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: