StarTech.com 40 Gigabit Fiber 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+
Price: $48999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
StarTech.com 40 Gigabit Fiber 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+
  1. Limit 13 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com 40 Gigabit Fiber 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module - Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible - MM MPO - 150m (492ft) (QSFP40GSR4ST)

Item#:  40444871  | Model#: QSFP40GSR4ST
Price:
$489.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

StarTech.com 40 Gigabit Fiber 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Product Details

This Cisco compatible 40GBase QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliable performance. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, you can install this high-quality fiber transceiver module into Cisco networking devices that support the Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

With powerful four-lane performance, this 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ delivers 40 Gigabit connectivity over multimode fiber with an optical wavelength of 850nm and a range of up to 150 m (492 ft.). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance

This 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands

The 40 Gigabit multimode QSFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 optical transceiver. The StarTech.com QSFP+ transceiver module is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com QSFP+ products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber QSFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a range of 40 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in Cisco switches, routers and other networking equipment, the QSFP+ optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The MM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM), a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft.), and maximum data rates of up to 40Gbps.

You can count on QSFP40GSR4ST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support. - 150 m (492 ft).



 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: QSFP40GSR4ST
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: