StarTech.com Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver-SFP10GSRSTTA
Price: $28999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 14 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver - Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, MM LC, 300m, TAA Compliant - SFP10GSRSTTA

Item#:  40444870  | Model#: SFP10GSRSTTA
Price:
$289.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

StarTech.com Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver-SFP10GSRSTTA Product Details

Transceiver Module

StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver
Get a high speed network connectivity with the StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver. It is engineered to deliver reliable network connections and is fully compatible with Cisco products as well as other major brands. You can install it without disturbing network traffic as this fiber transceiver is hot-pluggable. The MM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM). It works at a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps. Go ahead and purchase the StarTech.com 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver right now!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Engineered to deliver reliable network connections
  • Install it without disturbing network traffic as this fiber transceiver is hot-pluggable
  • Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM)
  • Maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps
This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit SFP+ is TAA compliant, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-SR SFP+. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-SR module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-SR networking equipment, backed by a lifetime warranty.

TAA compliant, built for reliable performance

This TAA compliant product adheres to the requirements of the US Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA), allowing government GSA Schedule purchases.

Engineered to deliver reliable network connections, this 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands

The multimode SFP+ module is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-SR SFP+ transceiver. The transceiver is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a wide range of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The MM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM), a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.) and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

You can count on SFP10GSRSTTA for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.



 
  • Manufactured by: StarTech.com
    Warranty provided by: StarTech.com
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP10GSRSTTA
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • StarTech.com logos are registered trademarks of StarTech.com. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: