Panduit QuickNet SFQ Trunk Cable Assemblies
Price: $1,00499
ADD TO CART
Panduit QuickNet SFQ Trunk Cable Assemblies
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Panduit QuickNet SFQ Trunk Cable Assemblies - Network cable - LC multi-mode to LC multi-mode - 35 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - indoor, plenum - aqua

Item#:  40441509  | Model#: FXTSPXNXNSNF035
Price:
$1,004.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Panduit QuickNet SFQ Trunk Cable Assemblies Product Details

The high density SFQ trunk cabling is ideal for SAN applications delivering high reliability and scalability in a cost effective design. MPO SFQ cassettes achieve up to 96 fiber connections in one cassette, providing up to 768 fiber connections in 1 RU with superior cable access and management capabilities.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Network cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Fiber Qty:  12
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Indoor, plenum
   Length:  35 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  12 x LC multi-mode
   Connector (Second End):  12 x LC multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, NFPA 262, OFNP, ISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA/EIA-604-10, TIA/EIA-604-5, TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA-604-3

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -4 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Panduit
    Warranty provided by: Panduit
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FXTSPXNXNSNF035
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.9400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Panduit logos are registered trademarks of Panduit. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: