Bosch NEI-30 Dinion IP 2X Infrared Imager 850 nm
Price: $2,77999 with $7.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Bosch NEI-30 Dinion IP 2X Infrared Imager 850 nm
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Bosch NEI-30 Dinion IP 2X Infrared Imager 850 nm - Network surveillance camera - outdoor - weatherproof - color (Day&Night) - auto iris - vari-focal - 540 TVL - composite - LAN 10/100 - MJPEG, H.264 -

Item#:  9660517  | Model#: NEI-308V05-23WE
Price:
$2,779.99
$7.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Bosch NEI-30 Dinion IP 2X Infrared Imager 850 nm Product Details

The Dinion IP Infrared Imager is a rugged, active infrared surveillance camera designed to master perimeter surveillance and other outdoor low-light applications. The IR Imager provides best-in-class images day and night covering up to 160 meters (525 feet) with unrivaled illumination quality throughout the field of view.

The Dinion IP Infrared Imager can tri-stream video simultaneously - on two H.264 streams and one MJPEG stream. Features such as multicasting, Internet streaming, and iSCSI recording are fully supported. The Dinion IP Infrared Imagers have built-in video motion detection and video content analysis systems as standard features.

From the most challenging daylight conditions to zero lux night environments, the NEI-30 gives you the details you need. The Dinion 2X technology provides optimal 20-bit imaging in natural and artificial light, giving you a powerful wide dynamic range camera solution capable of handling the most demanding lighting situations, 24 hours a day.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Network surveillance camera
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Width:  7.6 in
   Depth:  12.2 in
   Height:  15.8 in
   Weight:  14.55 lbs

Camera
   Type:  Color - Day&Night - fixed - outdoor - weatherproof
   Video Format:  NTSC
   Digital Video Format:  MJPEG, H.264
   Horizontal Resolution (TV Lines):  540
   Exposure Range:  1/50 sec - 1/50000 sec
   Infrared LEDs:  Yes
   Features:  Sharpness control, white balance, Power over Ethernet, automatic electronic shutter, Wide Dynamic Range (WDR), Privacy mode, Video Motion Detector (VMD), adjustable gain control, Intelligent Video Analysis (IVA), SmartBLC, auto gain control, noise reduction

Image Sensor
   Type:  CCD 1/3"
   Effective Pixels:  768 x 494

Lens Construction
   Type:  Vari-focal
   Optical Zoom:  10 x
   Focal Length:  5 mm - 50 mm
   Lens Iris:  Auto iris
   Horizontal Field of View (degree):  6 - 51
   Vertical Field of View (degree):  4 - 40

Interfaces
   Video:  Composite video
   Network Interface:  Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
   Network Protocols:  DHCP, FTP, HTTP, SMTP, TCP/IP, UDP/IP, ARP, ICMP, SNMP, RTP, HTTPS, UPnP, TLS, Telnet, SSL, SNTP, IGMPv2, IGMPv3
   Alarm Outputs Qty:  1

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x video - composite video output - BNC ¦ 1 x network - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45

Miscellaneous
   Included Accessories:  Mounting bracket, sunshield
   Compliant Standards:  CSA, UL, C-Tick, EN55022 Class B, FCC Part 15 B, EN 60065, FCC, NEMA Type 4X, EN50130-4, IP67, MIL-STD-810F
   Color:  White, RAL 9010

Power
   Power Requirements:  DC 12 V / AC 24 V
   Power Device:  35 Watt

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Relative Humidity (operating):  20 - 100%
 
  • Manufactured by: Bosch
    Warranty provided by: Bosch
    UPC No: 0800549639552
    Mfg Part No: NEI-308V05-23WE
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 23.8100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Bosch logos are registered trademarks of Bosch. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: