TRENDnet 100BASE-TX - 100BASE-FX Fiber Converter
Price: $4599 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet Fiber Media Converter - 10/100BASE-TX to100BASE-FX, Fast Ethernet, IEEE 802.3/u/x, 100Mbps Data Transfer Rate, RJ-45, SC Multi-mode, up to 1.2 miles, 1310nm Wave Length - TFC-FMSC

Item#:  40438830  | Model#: TFC-FMSC
Price:
$45.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

TRENDnet 100BASE-TX - 100BASE-FX Fiber Converter Product Details

Media Converter Ethernet Connection

TRENDnet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Fiber Media Converter
Get a high speed long distance networking with the TRENDnet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Fiber Media Converter. It converts 10/000Base-TX media to 100Base-FX media with 1310nm wavelength, giving up to 100Mbps data transfer rate and supports up to 2km distance of fiber networking. Its full duplex ensure to deliver optimum network performance. This intelligent fiber media converter, an external form factor enables easy setup.

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • RJ45 connector; supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed
  • 1310nm Wavelength and up to 100Mbps data transfer rate
  • Supports fiber networking over distances of up to 2km (1.25 mi.)
 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: TFC-FMSC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.9400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: