Tripp Lite Fiber Breakout Cassette N482-3M8L12S-B
Price: $60199
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 7 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite Fiber Breakout Cassette w/Built-In MTP Cables - 40GB to 10GB, (x3) 8-Fiber Singlemode MTP/MPO to (x12) LC Duplex, LC x 12, Fiber Optic Cassette - N482-3M8L12S-B

Item#:  40436508  | Model#: N482-3M8L12S-B
Price:
$601.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite Fiber Breakout Cassette N482-3M8L12S-B Product Details

Fiber Optic Cables

Tripp Lite Fiber Breakout Cassette w/Built-In MTP Cables
The Tripp Lite Fiber Breakout Cassette w/Built-In MTP Cables works with Tripp Lite's N482-01U or N482-02U chassis to connect 12 LC duplex fiber cables with three 8-fiber MTP/MPO connections in high-density network applications. The cassette features three built-in 2-meter 8-fiber MTP cables. Color-coded yellow singlemode cables are easily distinguished from traditional aqua OM3 multimode fiber. The cassette's modular design installs easily in the N482-01U and N482-02U chassis with no tools required. Just insert the cassette into the chassis, and screw in its retention clips to secure it. Plug LC patch cables, such as Tripp Lite's N370-01M cables, into the cassette. MTP/MPO adapters are Type B key-up to key-up. Up to five N482-3M8L12S-B cassettes fit in the N482-01U 1U enclosure panel, and up to 14 cassettes fit in the N482-02U 2U sleeve. Dust tabs protect unused ports from potential damage. Purchase Tripp Lite Fiber Breakout Cassette w/Built-In MTP Cables today!

Features:

  • Type B MTP/MPO key-up to key-up adapters
  • High-density fiber cassette for use with Tripp Lite N482-01U and N482-02U fiber enclosure panels
  • 3 yellow built-in 2-meter 8-fiber MTP singlemode cables
  • Connect up to 12 LC duplex fiber cables with 3 8-fiber MTP/MPO connections
  • Recommended for use with QSFP fabric switches to support 4 lanes parallel to 40 GB
  • Supports 40 GbE internally using 8.3/125 singlemode fiber optic cable
  • Easy installation with no tools required

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: N482-3M8L12S-B
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: