Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber
Price: $7799
ADD TO CART
Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 164' 164ft 50 Meter - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M) - 164 ft - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - yellow

Item#:  40035364  | Model#: N368-50M
Price:
$77.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Product Details

The N368-50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 50-meter (164-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. The N368-50M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC and ST male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Singlemode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  8.3 / 125 micron
   Length:  164 ft
   Color:  Yellow

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC single-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x ST single-mode - male

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 

Product Tags

TRIPP LITE   TRIPP- LITE   TRIPPLITE
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 0037332125088
    Mfg Part No: N368-50M
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: