Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
Price: $3,04999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for EX 3200; 4200

Item#:  7736499  | Model#: EX-SFP-10GE-LR
Price:
$3,049.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  113 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  10 - 85%

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper EX 3200 ¦ Juniper EX 4200
 
  • Manufactured by: JUNIPER
    Warranty provided by: JUNIPER
    UPC No: 0859836004115
    Mfg Part No: EX-SFP-10GE-LR
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • JUNIPER logos are registered trademarks of JUNIPER. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: