Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $1,41999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. Limit 31 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP, 76-ES+T-4TG, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL, 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL=, 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL

Item#:  7747888  | Model#: XFP-10G-MM-SR=
Price:
$1,419.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, IEC 60825-1

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.4 in
   Weight:  10.58 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 90 days

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: 14X10GBE-WL-XFP, 14X10GBE-WL-XFP=, 2-10GE-WL-FLEX, 2-10GE-WL-FLEX=, 4-10GBE-WL-XFP, 7600-ES+2TG3C, 7600-ES+2TG3C=, 7600-ES+2TG3CXL, 7600-ES+2TG3CXL=, 7600-ES+4TG3C, 7600-ES+4TG3C=, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL=, 7600-ES+4TG3CXL-RF, 7600-ES20-10G3C, 7600-ES20-10G3C=, 7600-ES20-10G3C-RF, 7600-ES20-10G3CXL, 7600-ES20-10G3CXL=, 76-ES+T-2TG=, 7
 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 0882658167065
    Mfg Part No: XFP-10G-MM-SR=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: