AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC16GELW Compatible TAA
Price: $1,38999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC16GELW Compatible TAA
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC16GELW Compatible TAA compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 25km, LC) (DS-SFP-FC16GELW-AO)

Item#:  40423272  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC16GELW-AO
Price:
$1,389.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC16GELW Compatible TAA Product Details

This Cisco DS-SFP-FC16GELW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 25km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC16GELW-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: