Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
Price: $2,95999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: A9K-MPA-2X40GE, N2K-C2248PQF, N6K-C600

Item#:  13838886  | Model#: AXG93751
Price:
$2,959.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Product Details

Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" transceivers.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBase-LR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ba

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4
   TAA Compliant:  Yes

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: A9K-MPA-1X40GE, A9K-MPA-2X40GE, N2K-C2248PQ, N2K-C2248PQ-10GE=, N2K-C2248PQF, N55-M4Q, N55-M4Q=, N6K-C6001-64P, N6K-C6004-M12Q, N6K-C6004-M12Q=, N7K-M206FQ-23L, N7K-M206FQ-23L=
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0841280114076
    Mfg Part No: AXG93751

  • Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: