TrippLite Fiber MMF Trunk Cable - N858-15M-3X8-MG
Price: $84299
ADD TO CART
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Tripp Lite 11M 24-Fiber MMF Trunk Network Cable - Fiber Optic, 49 ft, 3 x MTP/MPO Female Network, Magenta - N858-15M-3X8-MG

Item#:  40423492  | Model#: N858-15M-3X8-MG
Price:
$842.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

TrippLite Fiber MMF Trunk Cable - N858-15M-3X8-MG Product Details

Fiber Optic Cable

Tripp Lite 15M 24-Fiber MMF Trunk Network Cable
If you are looking for cost-effective solution for your network that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates then prefer Tripp Lite 15M 24-Fiber MMF Trunk Network Cable. These cables transmit data with 40/100 Gb data, so you don’t have to worry about electrical interference. This cable is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With three female MTP/MPO connectors on each end, this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs and IDFs. For instant identification as an OM4 cable, this cable colored magenta. All fiber-optic cables are 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection. Order the Tripp Lite 15M 24-Fiber MMF Trunk Network Cable today!

Features:

  • Designed to extend high-density connections between network equipment in telecom rooms and data centers
  • Recommended for patching between data center MDFs and IDFs
  • Optimized for QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 and QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 networks
  • 8-fiber female connectors 12 times denser than SC connectors
  • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
  • 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Tripp Lite
    Warranty provided by: Tripp Lite
    UPC No: 00037332200181
    Mfg Part No: N858-15M-3X8-MG
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.8300 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Tripp Lite logos are registered trademarks of Tripp Lite. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: