Transition HP Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC)
Price: $11099 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition HP Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition HP Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (TN-J4858C)

Item#:  7882821  | Model#: TN-J4858C
Price:
$110.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Transition HP Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty
   Service & Support Details:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177027088
    Mfg Part No: TN-J4858C
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1400 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: