HP COMPATIBLE SFP-1000BZX 1550NM SM LC
Price: $90899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
HP COMPATIBLE SFP-1000BZX 1550NM SM LC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition HP Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-ZX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm (TN-J4860C)

Item#:  7882823  | Model#: TN-J4860C
Price:
$908.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

HP COMPATIBLE SFP-1000BZX 1550NM SM LC Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, 1000Base-ZX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177027101
    Mfg Part No: TN-J4860C
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: