ACCEDIAN 7SN-000 COMPATIBLE SFP
Price: $4699
ADD TO CART
ACCEDIAN 7SN-000 COMPATIBLE SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ENET Components, Inc. Accedian 7SN-000 Compatible 1000BaseLX SFP 1310nm SFP (7SN-000-ENC)

Item#:  13999320  | Model#: 7SN-000-ENC
Price:
$46.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

ACCEDIAN 7SN-000 COMPATIBLE SFP Product Details

Each ENET 7SN-000-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in Accedian applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDOS-1310E which meets all system recognition and compatibility requirements. All ENET transceivers are manufactured to the highest quality standards using Tier 1 grade components. Each transceiver is tested in-house and run at 100% traffic load according to IEEE Specifications. Testing parameters include transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) power, packet loss, and low-latency verification. ENET utilizes more than 60 of today's most popular switches and routers combined with the latest technology in network traffic-generation equipment resulting in the most comprehensive testing and validation procedures performed in the marketplace. All ENET transceivers are RoHS and MSA compliant and meet IEEE Standards for seamless integration with original OEM products as well as other third party products. ENET offers TAA (Trade Act Agreement) versions of each of its products. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.Technical InformationApplication/Usage:Data NetworkingApplication/Usage:Optical NetworkInterfaces/PortsInterfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX NetworkMedia & PerformanceMedia Type Supported:Optical FiberFiber Mode Supported:Multi-modeFiber Mode Supported:Single-modeEthernet Technology:Gigabit EthernetNetwork Technology:1000Base-LXMaximum Data Transfer Rate:1MiscellaneousCompatibility:MSA CompliantGreen Compliant:YesGreen Compliance Certificate/Authority:RoHSWarrantyLimited Warranty:Lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: ENET Components, Inc.
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: 7SN-000-ENC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 3.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ENET Components, Inc. logos are registered trademarks of ENET Components, Inc.. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.