ZYXEL SFP-SX-D COMPATIBLE SFP
Price: $2999
ADD TO CART
ZYXEL SFP-SX-D COMPATIBLE SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

ENET Components, Inc. 1000base-Sx Sfp 850nm 500m Dom Enabled Duplex Lc Connector Extended Temp Zyxel (SFP-SX-D-ENC)

Item#:  13999317  | Model#: SFP-SX-D-ENC
Price:
$29.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

ZYXEL SFP-SX-D COMPATIBLE SFP Product Details

Each ENET SFP-SX-D-ENC 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Multimode Fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 550 meters and compatible in Zyxel applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDLM-850XE which meets all system recognition and compatibility requirements. All ENET transceivers are manufactured to the highest quality standards using Tier 1 grade components. Each transceiver is tested in-house and run at 100% traffic load according to IEEE Specifications. Testing parameters include transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) power, packet loss, and low-latency verification. ENET utilizes more than 60 of today's most popular switches and routers combined with the latest technology in network traffic-generation equipment resulting in the most comprehensive testing and validation procedures performed in the marketplace. All ENET transceivers are RoHS and MSA compliant and meet IEEE Standards for seamless integration with original OEM products as well as other third party products. ENET offers TAA (Trade Act Agreement) versions of each of its products. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.
 
  • Manufactured by: ENET Components, Inc.
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP-SX-D-ENC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ENET Components, Inc. logos are registered trademarks of ENET Components, Inc.. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: