Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $3,04999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX / LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm (pack of 8) - for QFX Series QFX5100-24Q, QFX5100-48S, QFX5100-48T, QFX5

Item#:  13158565  | Model#: JNP-1G-SX-8PACK
Price:
$3,049.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  8 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper QFX Series QFX5100-24Q, QFX5100-48S, QFX5100-48T, QFX5100-96S
 
  • Manufactured by: JUNIPER
    Warranty provided by: JUNIPER
    UPC No: 0832938069466
    Mfg Part No: JNP-1G-SX-8PACK
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 2.0500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • JUNIPER logos are registered trademarks of JUNIPER. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: