AddOn HP AJ715A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
Price: $7699 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn HP AJ715A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
  1. Limit 12 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn HP AJ715A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AJ715A) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave), 2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave), 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre

Item#:  13029718  | Model#: AJ715A-AO
Price:
$76.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn HP AJ715A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This HP AJ715A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave), 2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave), 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  8 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP AJ715A

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade 8Gb SAN Switch 8/12c, 8/24c, 8/24c Power Pack+ ¦ HP 8Gb Virtual Connect Fibre Channel Module for c-Class BladeSystem ¦ HPE 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 8/24 Base (16) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 (8) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN Switch, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SAN Switch 8
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455018750
    Mfg Part No: AJ715A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: