AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR Compatible SFP
Price: $21999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm - for

Item#:  13029686  | Model#: 10G-SFPP-USR-AO
Price:
$219.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR Compatible SFP Product Details

This Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-USR throughput up to 100m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-USR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-USR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD, 7750-26Q, 7750-48C, 7750-48F
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455076248
    Mfg Part No: 10G-SFPP-USR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: