C2G 5m LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode
Price: $6399
ADD TO CART
C2G 5m LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode
  1. Limit 6 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G 5m LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - uniboot - aqua

Item#:  13055292  | Model#: 01016
Price:
$63.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G 5m LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Product Details

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. The uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a single jacket. This reduces the surface area of the cable when compared to standard duplex cables, allowing this cable to facilitate improved airflow within a data center. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM3
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Features:  Uniboot
   Length:  16.4 ft
   Color:  Aqua

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x LC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x LC multi-mode - male

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120010166
    Mfg Part No: 01016
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 21.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: