AddOn IBM 90Y9424 Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $4899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn IBM 90Y9424 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn IBM 90Y9424 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 90Y9424) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Lenovo Flex Sy

Item#:  13029669  | Model#: 90Y9424-AO
Price:
$48.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn IBM 90Y9424 Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This IBM 90Y9424 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  IBM 90Y9424

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Lenovo Flex System SI4091 ¦ Lenovo System Networking RackSwitch G8264
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455076842
    Mfg Part No: 90Y9424-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: