AddOn IMC 808-38221 Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $15999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn IMC 808-38221 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn IMC 808-38221 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IMC 808-38221) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 (TX) / 155

Item#:  13029668  | Model#: 808-38221-AO
Price:
$159.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn IMC 808-38221 Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

IMC Networks 808-38221 Compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM). An IMC Networks SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nmTx/1550nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This IMC Networks compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to IMC Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed IMC Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  IMC 808-38221

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455076798
    Mfg Part No: 808-38221-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: