AddOn Juniper XFP-10GE-SR Compatible XFP
Price: $27799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Juniper XFP-10GE-SR Compatible XFP
  1. Limit 20 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Juniper XFP-10GE-SR Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for Juniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T

Item#:  13054451  | Model#: XFP-10GE-SR-AO
Price:
$277.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Juniper XFP-10GE-SR Compatible XFP Product Details

This Juniper Networks XFP-10GE-SR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455019894
    Mfg Part No: XFP-10GE-SR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: