AddOn ZTE SVP-10GE-S40K Compatible XFP Transceiver
Price: $1,04799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn ZTE SVP-10GE-S40K Compatible XFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ZTE SVP-10GE-S40K Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Juniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T

Item#:  13054450  | Model#: XFP-10GE-S40K-AO
Price:
$1,047.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn ZTE SVP-10GE-S40K Compatible XFP Transceiver Product Details

This ZTE XFP-10GE-S40K compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZTE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XFP

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455082546
    Mfg Part No: XFP-10GE-S40K-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: