AddOn ZTE XEN-10GE-S10K Compatible XENPAK
Price: $33999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn ZTE XEN-10GE-S10K Compatible XENPAK
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn ZTE XEN-10GE-S10K Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - SC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13054430  | Model#: XEN-10GE-S10K-AO
Price:
$339.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn ZTE XEN-10GE-S10K Compatible XENPAK Product Details

This ZTE XEN-10GE-S10K compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZTE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XENPAK transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x XENPAK

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455082393
    Mfg Part No: XEN-10GE-S10K-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: