AddOn HP 0231A324 Compatible XENPAK Transceiver
Price: $1,62999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn HP 0231A324 Compatible XENPAK Transceiver
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn HP 0231A324 Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 0231A324) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - SC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for Huawei Q

Item#:  13029642  | Model#: 0231A324-AO
Price:
$1,629.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn HP 0231A324 Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Product Details

This HP 0231A324 compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XENPAK transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - SC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP 0231A324

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Huawei Quidway S5624F, S5624P, S5624P-PWR, S5648P, S5648P-PWR, S6502, S6503, S6506, S6506R, S8505, S8508, S8512
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455075807
    Mfg Part No: 0231A324-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: