AddOn QLogic X2-SW-01 Compatible X2 Transceiver
Price: $23799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn QLogic X2-SW-01 Compatible X2 Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn QLogic X2-SW-01 Compatible X2 Transceiver - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SW - SC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for QLogic SANbox 9100 ENTRY Model, 9200 BASE Model

Item#:  13054354  | Model#: X2-SW-01-AO
Price:
$237.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn QLogic X2-SW-01 Compatible X2 Transceiver Product Details

This QLogic X2-SW-01 compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent QLogic transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SW
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SW - SC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x X2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  QLogic SANbox 9100 ENTRY Model, 9200 BASE Model
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455035061
    Mfg Part No: X2-SW-01-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: