AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-ZR Compatible X2 Transceiver
Price: $2,94999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-ZR Compatible X2 Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-ZR Compatible X2 Transceiver - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - 1550 nm - for Cisco 16; Catalyst 49XX 10, 6500, 6900; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Superviso

Item#:  13054351  | Model#: X2-10GB-ZR-AO
Price:
$2,949.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-ZR Compatible X2 Transceiver Product Details

This Cisco X2-10GB-ZR compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR
   Compatible Slots:  1 x X2

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4, 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Module with DFC4XL, 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 16-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL, 4-port wire-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2) half card, 8-port (2:1) 10 Gigabit Ethernet (X2) half-card, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455019368
    Mfg Part No: X2-10GB-ZR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: