AddOn Juniper WLC-SFP-LX Compatible SFP
Price: $4899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Juniper WLC-SFP-LX Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Juniper WLC-SFP-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper WLC-SFP-LX) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 6.

Item#:  13029631  | Model#: WLC-SFP-LX-AO
Price:
$48.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Juniper WLC-SFP-LX Compatible SFP Product Details

This Juniper Networks WLC-SFP-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX, Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1275-1350 (TX) / 1270-1600 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class B, EN 60950, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, EN55022 Class B, FCC Part 15 B, MIL-STD-883, RoHS, Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1, EN 60825-1, EN 60825-2, IEC 60825-2, VCCI Class B, Directive 2002/95/CE, MSA SFF-8074i, 21 CFR 1040.10, 21 CFR 1040.11
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper WLC-SFP-LX

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455082300
    Mfg Part No: WLC-SFP-LX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: