AddOn TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40D5 Compatible SFP
Price: $15999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40D5 Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40D5 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40D5) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 15

Item#:  13029630  | Model#: TEG-MGBS40D5-AO
Price:
$159.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40D5 Compatible SFP Product Details

This TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40D5 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent TRENDnet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of TRENDnet, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40D5

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455082232
    Mfg Part No: TEG-MGBS40D5-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: