AddOn Juniper SRX-SFP-FE-FX Compatible SFP
Price: $6499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Juniper SRX-SFP-FE-FX Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 4 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Juniper SRX-SFP-FE-FX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SRX-SFP-FE-FX) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310

Item#:  13029627  | Model#: SRX-SFP-FE-FX-AO
Price:
$64.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Juniper SRX-SFP-FE-FX Compatible SFP Product Details

This Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-FE-FX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper SRX-SFP-FE-FX

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper Networks SRX210 Services Gateway, SRX240 Services Gateway, SRX650 Services Gateway ¦ Juniper Networks J-series Services Router J2320, J2350, J4350, J6350 ¦ Juniper Networks Secure Services Gateway SSG 140, SSG 20, SSG 320M, SSG 350M, SSG 520M, SSG 550M
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455082140
    Mfg Part No: SRX-SFP-FE-FX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: