Transition Industrial Mini 10/100 Bridging Media
Price: $21999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Transition Industrial Mini 10/100 Bridging Media
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Industrial Mini 10/100 Bridging Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  9333369  | Model#: M/E-ISW-FX-01AC(SM)
Price:
$219.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Transition Industrial Mini 10/100 Bridging Media Product Details

Industrial mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into industrial or outdoor 10/100 UTP Ethernet networks. It allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operations over a link. A troubleshooting feature is generally used in conjunction with link pass through to notify both end devices of a loss of link.
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177034505
    Mfg Part No: M/E-ISW-FX-01AC(SM)
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: