AddOn Juniper SFP-1OC48-IR Compatible SFP
Price: $21499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Juniper SFP-1OC48-IR Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Juniper SFP-1OC48-IR Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-1OC48-IR) - LC single-mode - up to 9.3 miles - OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 - 1310 nm - for

Item#:  13029606  | Model#: SFP-1OC48-IR-AO
Price:
$214.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Juniper SFP-1OC48-IR Compatible SFP Product Details

This Juniper Networks SFP-1OC48-IR compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Transfer Rate:  2.488 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-48/STM-16 IR-1
   Max Transfer Distance:  9.3 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper SFP-1OC48-IR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper M-series M7i
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455080788
    Mfg Part No: SFP-1OC48-IR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: